We are international
Donate
TEXT SIZE   


Should you have a stem cell transplant even after a partial response to treatment?

In this week's video, Dr. Brian Durie discusses if a patient should have a stem cell transplant even after partial response to treatment.

The Bottom Line:

Even after partial remission stick with the plan.

07.09.15

ask_dr_durie_banner

 

Have a question? Submit it to AskDrDurie@myeloma.org!
 

facebook
googleplus
twitter
youtube


IMF Chairman and Co-Founder Brian G.M. Durie, MD welcomes your questions about the latest myeloma treatments, research, controversies and quality of life issues. If you have a question you think might be of interest to the myeloma community, please send to askdrdurie@myeloma.org! For questions of a specific personal nature, please call the IMF InfoLine coordinators at 800.452.2873 or email them at infoline@myeloma.org

 

 


 related articles